Our website uses cookies to ensure you get the best browsing experience possible. View our privacy policy

2018-19 USciences Athletics Composite Schedule/Results

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Wilmington University Invitational
Final
2nd/5 Teams

at Wilmington University Invitational
Final
3rd/5 Teams
2
vs Lions Doubles Tournament (TCNJ, St. Thomas Aquinas and Ottawa University)
@ TCNJ
TBA
3
4
5
6
at Jefferson
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs West Chester
@ Millersville, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

at Millersville
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Philadelphia Metro Cross Country Championship
Final
7th/15 Teams

at Philadelphia Metro Cross Country Championships
Final
6th/16 Teams

vs Lions Singles Tournament (TCNJ and NYU)
@ TCNJ
TBA

vs Bloomfield
@ Millersville, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lock Haven
@ Millersville, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Lions Doubles Tournament (TCNJ and NYU)
@ TCNJ
TBA
10
at Jefferson
Final
L, 341-338
11
Holy Family
Final
L, 3-0
12
at Millersville
Final
W, 6-1
13
at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 3-2
14
vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
15
vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-2
16
at Swarthmore Tournament
Final
12th/14 Teams

vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs ITA East Regionals
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
17
at Jefferson/Neumann
Final
2nd/3 Teams
18
19
at Jefferson
Final
L, 4-3

at Wilmington U. (Del.)
Final
L, 3-1
20
21
at NYIT
Final
L, 7-0

at NYIT
Final
L, 6-1
22
at Felician
Final
L, 3-1
23
Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1
24
25
Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1
26
at Holy Family
Final
W, 7-0
27
at Dist. Columbia
Final
L, 5-2
28
Georgian Court
Final
L, 3-0
29
at Paul Short Run
Final
30th/37 Teams

at Paul Short Run
Final
28th/43 Teams

Caldwell
Final
L, 3-0

Post
Final
W, 5-2
30
at CACC Championship
Final
9th/9 Teams
1
at CACC Championship
Final
9th/9 Teams

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-1
2
Jefferson
Final
W, 4-3
3
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-0
4
Kutztown
Final
W, 4-1
5
6
at Wilmington U. (Del.)
Final
L, 5-0

at Nyack
Final
L, 3-0