Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Mon. 17 at Chestnut Hill Final L, 6-3
Fri. 21 at West Chester Final W, 5-3
Sat. 22 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center 8:30 AM
Sun. 23 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center 8:30 AM
Mon. 24 vs. ITA Regional Championships @ Legacy Tennis Center 8:30 AM
 
October
Thu. 11 at La Salle Final L, 6-1
 
March
Fri. 15 at Millersville Final W, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Bloomfield * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 Post * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 24 Caldwell Final W, 7-2
Wed. 27 Philadelphia U. * Final L, 6-3
 
April
Mon. 1 at West Chester Final L, 5-4
Tue. 2 Chestnut Hill * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 9 at Haverford Final L, 7-2
Wed. 10 at La Salle Final L, 6-3
Thu. 11 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 at Caldwell * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 16 NYIT Final L, 8-1
Thu. 18 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 5-4
Sat. 20 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Chestnut Hill College) Final L, 5-0
  CACC Semi Finals
 
September
Thu. 19 at West Chester Final W, 7-2
Sat. 21 at ITA East Regionals TBA
Sun. 22 at ITA East Regionals TBA
Wed. 25 at La Salle Final L, 5-2
Sun. 29 at Bloomsburg Final W, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 22 Daemen Final W, 6-3
Thu. 27 Caldwell * Final W, 5-4
  rescheduled from 3/25
Sun. 30 at Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 5-4
Mon. 31 at West Chester Final W, 5-4
 
April
Fri. 4 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Philadelphia U. * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 8 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 at Haverford Final L, 6-3
Sat. 12 at Caldwell Final W, 5-4
Sun. 13 at Dowling Final W, 8-1
Wed. 16 Bloomfield * Final W, 9-0
  rescheduled from 3/29
Sat. 19 at Post * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 23 Kutztown Final L, 6-3
Sat. 26 at Chestnut Hill Final L, 5-0
  CACC Men's Tennis Semifinal
 
September
Tue. 16 at La Salle Final L, 5-2
Mon. 22 at Dist. Columbia Final L, 7-2
Wed. 24 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 6-3
 
October
Sun. 12 at Bloomsburg Final L, 5-4
 
February
Thu. 26 at Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 9-0
 
March
Tue. 17 Caldwell Final L, 5-3
  suspended match completed on April 13, 2015
Thu. 19 at West Chester Final L, 7-2
Mon. 23 Post * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 28 at Bloomfield * Final W, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 2 Philadelphia U. * Final L, 5-3
Mon. 6 at Haverford Final L, 8-1
Wed. 8 Chestnut Hill * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 11 at Saint Anselm Final W, 8-1
Sun. 12 at Stonehill Final L, 8-1
Mon. 13 at Caldwell * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 14 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 9-0
 
September
Thu. 17 at Philadelphia U. Final W, 5-3
Sat. 19 vs. ITA East Regional Tournament @ Legacy Tennis Center 8:00 AM
Sun. 20 vs. ITA East Regional Tournament @ Legacy Tennis Center 8:00 AM
Sun. 27 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 7-2
Tue. 29 West Chester Final L, 5-4
 
October
Mon. 5 at Dist. Columbia Final L, 6-3
Wed. 7 at La Salle Final W, 7-0
 
February
Sat. 20 at Navy Final L, 6-1
 
March
Mon. 7 vs. Lee @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 8 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Wed. 9 vs. Cedarville @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 11 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Mon. 21 Kutztown Final W, 7-2
Wed. 23 Millersville Final W, 7-2
Thu. 24 Penn St.-Abington Final W, 9-0
Mon. 28 at Haverford Final L, 6-3
Wed. 30 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Sun. 10 Daemen Final L, 5-4
Fri. 15 at Post * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 16 Caldwell * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 17 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 18 Bloomfield * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 19 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 20 at West Chester Final W, 5-4
Sat. 23 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) % @ Chestnut Hill College; Philadelphia, Pa. Final L, 5-1
  2016 CACC Men's Tennis Championship Semifinals
 
September
Sun. 11 Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 5-4
Tue. 13 at La Salle Final L, 5-4
Thu. 22 at Dist. Columbia Final W, 5-4
  Washington, DC
Tue. 27 St. Thomas Aquinas Final W, 6-3
Fri. 30 at ITA Tournament TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA Tournament TBA
Sun. 2 at ITA Tournament TBA
Wed. 5 at Millersville Final W, 7-2
Fri. 7 at Chestnut Hill Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 18 at NYIT Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Orlando Final W, 7-2
  Spring Break
Mon. 6 vs. Lee @ Orlando Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break
Wed. 8 vs. Bentley @ Orlando Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break
Fri. 10 vs. Cedarville @ Orlando Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break
Sat. 25 Post * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 29 at Kutztown Final W, 5-4
Thu. 30 Salem International University Final W, 8-1
 
April
Sat. 1 at Caldwell * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 5 Philadelphia U. * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 8 Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 9-0
Tue. 11 at Bloomfield * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Bloomsburg Final W, 6-3
Tue. 18 Chestnut Hill * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 19 at Haverford Final L, 6-1
Sat. 22 vs. Post @ Chestnut Hill College Final L, 5-3
  CACC Semi-Finals
 
September
Fri. 22 vs. ITA Regionals @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y. TBA
Sat. 23 vs. ITA Regionals @ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y. TBA
Thu. 28 Millersville Final W, 6-3
 
October
Sun. 1 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 8-1
Wed. 4 Chestnut Hill Final L, 8-1
 
January
Fri. 26 at Navy 6:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Saint Anselm @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Mon. 5 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 8 vs. Bentley @ Orlando, Fla TBA
Fri. 9 vs. Cedarville @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
  vs. Florida Tech @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 15 at Dist. Columbia 11:30 AM
Sat. 17 NYIT 11:00 AM
Sun. 18 Concordia (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Chestnut Hill * 12:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 5 Kutztown 2:30 PM
Wed. 11 at Jefferson * 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Post * 1:00 PM
  at Le Moyne 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Roberts Wesleyan 12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event