Our website uses cookies to ensure you get the best browsing experience possible. View our privacy policy

CACC XC Championship

October 22, 2017


Results By NOVA Timing Systems

Final Team Results - Men

XC

Team - Jefferson (Pa.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 2:19:43.4

Ave Time:27:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Sergei Cendo   2 2 26:53.7 26:53.7 0:13.9
2 293 Milan Duka   4 6 27:31.2 54:24.9 0:51.4
3 294 Ethan Fadale   15 21 27:58.7 1:22:23.6 1:18.9
4 296 Ben Nardi   25 46 28:34.0 1:50:57.7 1:54.2
5 298 Valmar Wilson   29 75 28:45.7 2:19:43.4 2:05.9
6 299 Jake Wong   (32) (107) 29:01.4 2:48:44.8 2:21.6
7 292 Greg Dawson   (56) (163) 30:22.4 3:19:07.2 3:42.6

Team - Chestnut Hill

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 2:20:40.4

Ave Time:28:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Ziggy Fisher   3 3 26:54.1 26:54.1 0:14.3
2 222 Zack Bush   6 9 27:37.3 54:31.4 0:57.5
3 229 Aaron Morris   18 27 28:02.5 1:22:34.0 1:22.7
4 228 Frank McGregor   30 57 28:49.2 1:51:23.3 2:09.4
5 224 Jacob Dicello   34 91 29:17.1 2:20:40.4 2:37.3
6 227 Alex Lynch   (48) (139) 29:48.6 2:50:29.1 3:08.8
7 223 Adrian Calderon   (57) (196) 30:26.9 3:20:56.0 3:47.1

Team - Bloomfield

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 2:21:24.2

Ave Time:28:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Isaiah Curbelo   8 8 27:42.0 27:42.0 1:02.2
2 206 James Menedez   13 21 27:56.9 55:39.0 1:17.1
3 201 Giovanni Aracena   20 41 28:12.7 1:23:51.7 1:32.9
4 205 Marc Lugo   26 67 28:36.1 1:52:27.9 1:56.3
5 204 Andree Dereumante   31 98 28:56.2 2:21:24.2 2:16.4
6 207 Luiliam Teixeira   (42) (140) 29:39.3 2:51:03.5 2:59.5
7 208 Zion Watson   (43) (183) 29:40.9 3:20:44.5 3:01.1

Team - Wilmington (Del.)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 2:21:23.4

Ave Time:28:16.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 332 Mark Corrigan   1 1 26:39.8 26:39.8 0:00.0
2 331 Johnathan Avila   21 22 28:15.1 54:54.9 1:35.3
3 336 Jake Puharic   23 45 28:28.8 1:23:23.8 1:49.0
4 338 Miguel Suero   24 69 28:31.8 1:51:55.6 1:52.0
5 334 Korey Jeffries   36 105 29:27.8 2:21:23.4 2:48.0
6 337 Sean Scandle   (38) (143) 29:31.7 2:50:55.1 2:51.9
7 333 Jayven Davis   (83) (226) 35:35.0 3:26:30.1 8:55.2

Team - Nyack

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 2:24:44.8

Ave Time:28:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Zachary Trador   7 7 27:39.3 27:39.3 0:59.5
2 301 Joseph Girard   9 16 27:47.7 55:27.1 1:07.9
3 307 Thomas Trott   19 35 28:03.8 1:23:30.9 1:24.0
4 302 Kelvin Kiprop   58 93 30:28.0 1:53:59.0 3:48.2
5 305 Arthur Scrima   60 153 30:45.7 2:24:44.8 4:05.9
6 303 Danson Kirwa   (64) (217) 31:15.7 2:56:00.5 4:35.9
7 304 Gabriel Marroquin   (88) (305) 45:13.1 3:41:13.7 18:33.3

Team - Georgian Court

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 2:27:45.2

Ave Time:29:33.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Hussein Elmeshad   11 11 27:53.3 27:53.3 1:13.5
2 266 Patrick Parr   14 25 27:57.9 55:51.3 1:18.1
3 267 Jason Rodriguez   44 69 29:41.6 1:25:32.9 3:01.8
4 262 Daniel Claudeo   45 114 29:43.5 1:55:16.4 3:03.7
5 265 Thomas Natoli   75 189 32:28.8 2:27:45.2 5:49.0
6 261 Nick Buzzeo   (78) (267) 32:47.0 3:00:32.3 6:07.2

Team - Felician

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 2:27:30.5

Ave Time:29:30.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Joel Garcia   28 28 28:38.8 28:38.8 1:59.0
2 252 Jason Argueta   35 63 29:26.8 58:05.7 2:47.0
3 257 Adam Mahabub   41 104 29:39.0 1:27:44.8 2:59.2
4 254 Andre Francisco   49 153 29:50.9 1:57:35.7 3:11.1
5 251 Bryan Acevedo   51 204 29:54.8 2:27:30.5 3:15.0
6 253 Daniel Driscoll   (54) (258) 30:18.3 2:57:48.8 3:38.5
7 256 Fernando Gomez   (77) (335) 32:44.5 3:30:33.4 6:04.7

Team - Dominican

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 2:28:55.0

Ave Time:29:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Jovan Zigic   10 10 27:48.6 27:48.6 1:08.8
2 248 Oscar Vidal   17 27 28:01.7 55:50.4 1:21.9
3 241 Nicholas Beutel   50 77 29:54.4 1:25:44.9 3:14.6
4 242 Connor Croke   61 138 30:47.1 1:56:32.0 4:07.3
5 247 Ryan McKivergan   73 211 32:23.0 2:28:55.0 5:43.2
6 243 Rollens Florvil   (81) (292) 34:34.8 3:03:29.9 7:55.0

Team - Holy Family

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 2:28:59.9

Ave Time:29:47.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Taurai Augustin   12 12 27:54.6 27:54.6 1:14.8
2 284 Connor Irwin   37 49 29:28.2 57:22.9 2:48.4
3 285 John Orozco   52 101 30:00.9 1:27:23.8 3:21.1
4 282 George Dorsey Lll   53 154 30:15.1 1:57:38.9 3:35.3
5 286 Cameron Wilburn   65 219 31:21.0 2:28:59.9 4:41.2
6 283 Brennan Gantt   (66) (285) 31:30.7 3:00:30.7 4:50.9

Team - Post

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 2:32:09.8

Ave Time:30:25.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 George Moukas   5 5 27:36.8 27:36.8 0:57.0
2 315 Onesmus Kipruto   33 38 29:01.5 56:38.3 2:21.7
3 314 Tyler Hayward   47 85 29:46.3 1:26:24.7 3:06.5
4 318 Robert Yuja   59 144 30:44.2 1:57:08.9 4:04.4
5 312 Patrick Deangelo   82 226 35:00.9 2:32:09.8 8:21.1

Team - Goldey-Beacom

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 2:30:29.9

Ave Time:30:06.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Jono Hooper   22 22 28:22.5 28:22.5 1:42.7
2 275 Adam Quann   40 62 29:36.7 57:59.3 2:56.9
3 272 Justin Morris   46 108 29:44.9 1:27:44.3 3:05.1
4 273 Chauncey Nichols   63 171 31:03.3 1:58:47.6 4:23.5
5 276 Jonathan Roberts   67 238 31:42.3 2:30:29.9 5:02.5
6 279 Gary Walsh   (76) (314) 32:42.5 3:03:12.5 6:02.7
7 274 Ronald Prescott   (84) (398) 35:44.4 3:38:57.0 9:04.6

Team - U. of Sciences

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 2:33:17.9

Ave Time:30:39.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Jonathan Epstein   16 16 27:59.7 27:59.7 1:19.9
2 321 Chris Cardace   39 55 29:32.1 57:31.8 2:52.3
3 328 Matthew Weiner   69 124 31:50.8 1:29:22.7 5:11.0
4 329 Bill Hallinan   70 194 31:55.8 2:01:18.5 5:16.0
5 322 Matthew Connolly   71 265 31:59.4 2:33:17.9 5:19.6
6 325 Scott Jacobs   (80) (345) 33:05.6 3:06:23.6 6:25.8
7 326 Eric Papazian   (86) (431) 38:59.9 3:45:23.5 12:20.1

Team - Caldwell

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 284

Team Score (times): 2:34:00.3

Ave Time:30:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 Frank Durkin   27 27 28:38.4 28:38.4 1:58.6
2 219 Keshawn Williams   55 82 30:21.7 59:00.2 3:41.9
3 211 Nicholas Calixto   62 144 30:56.6 1:29:56.8 4:16.8
4 217 Pedro Liriano   68 212 31:48.0 2:01:44.9 5:08.2
5 216 Devin Lattuga   72 284 32:15.3 2:34:00.3 5:35.5
6 212 Ryan Comstock   (74) (358) 32:26.9 3:06:27.3 5:47.1
7 218 Kevin Villalta   (79) (437) 32:59.5 3:39:26.8 6:19.7

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 442

Team Score (times): 3:58:13.1

Ave Time:47:38.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Mohammed Alasady   85 85 37:18.5 37:18.5 10:38.7
2 231 Andrew Medina   87 172 45:11.1 1:22:29.7 18:31.3
3 232 Joseph Colon   89 261 51:26.5 2:13:56.2 24:46.7
4 233 Eric Sawyers   90 351 51:49.0 3:05:45.2 25:09.2
5 234 Peter Lawless   91 442 52:27.8 3:58:13.1 25:48.0