Our website uses cookies to ensure you get the best browsing experience possible. View our privacy policy

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Ashland @ At Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Saint Rose @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-1
Mon. 2 vs. Assumption @ (Clermont, Fla. - NTC Field 3) Final L, 4-0
  vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-0
Wed. 4 vs. Lake Erie @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  vs. University of Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 12-3
Thu. 5 vs. Findlay @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-2
  vs. Millersville @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-2
Wed. 18 vs. Holy Family * Final - 5 innings W, 20-11
  vs. Holy Family * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 22 at Penn Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  at Penn Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Tue. 24 at Georgian Court * Final L, 5-4
  at Georgian Court * Final L, 10-9
Sun. 29 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 5-2
  Game played at South Orangetown Little League Field
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 5-2
  Game played at South Orangetown Little League Field
Tue. 31 at Jefferson * Final L, 4-1
  at Jefferson * Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Bloomfield * Final L, 10-2
  vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 3-1
Mon. 6 vs. Adelphi Final - 5 innings L, 20-2
  vs. Adelphi Final L, 6-1
Wed. 8 at Chestnut Hill * Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  at Chestnut Hill * Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
Sat. 11 at Caldwell * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Caldwell * Final L, 8-2
Tue. 14 vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 18 vs. Felician * Final - 10 innings L, 6-4
  vs. Felician * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 21 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 4-1
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 4-3
Thu. 23 at Nyack * Final L, 6-1
  (rescheduled from 4/20/15)
  at Nyack * Final L, 5-4
  (rescheduled from 4/20/15)
Fri. 24 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 5-2
  at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 25 vs. Post * Final W, 9-5
  vs. Post * Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. LIU Post @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Sioux Falls @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
Mon. 7 vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  vs. St. Cloud St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Wed. 9 vs. West Liberty @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  vs. Mount Olive @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 10-7
Thu. 10 vs. Saint Rose @ Clermont, FL Final L, 1-0
  vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Wed. 16 vs. Kutztown Final L, 5-3
  vs. Kutztown Postponed
Thu. 17 at West Chester Final W, 4-3
  at West Chester Final L, 5-3
Fri. 18 vs. East Stroudsburg Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  vs. East Stroudsburg Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
Sat. 19 at Bloomfield * Final L, 2-1
  at Bloomfield * Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Mon. 21 vs. Caldwell * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  vs. Caldwell * Final L, 15-9
Wed. 23 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 6-4
  vs. Georgian Court * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 25 vs. Jefferson * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Jefferson * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 26 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 8-1
  vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 29 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 4-3
  vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 31 at Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 7-1
  at Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
 
April
Tue. 5 vs. Bloomsburg Postponed
  vs. Bloomsburg Postponed
Wed. 6 vs. Nyack * Final W, 6-0
  vs. Nyack * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 10 vs. Shippensburg Cancelled
  at Felician * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Shippensburg Cancelled
  at Felician * Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
Wed. 13 vs. Lincoln (Pa.) Cancelled
  vs. Lincoln (Pa.) Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Post * Final L, 5-2
  at Post * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Sun. 17 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final - 9 innings W, 6-3
  (Rescheduled from 4/2 and 4/4)
  at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 2-1
  (Rescheduled from 4/2 and 4/4)
Tue. 19 at Holy Family * Final L, 9-6
  Hosted by USciences at McNeil Field
  at Holy Family * Final L, 1-0
  Hosted by USciences at McNeil Field
Wed. 20 at Millersville Final L, 6-0
  at Millersville Final W, 9-6
Sat. 23 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 11-6
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Gannon @ Salem, Va. Final L, 7-3
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings L, 15-7
  Salem Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Salem, Va. Final - 5 innings L, 19-1
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Shippensburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 9-4
  Spring Break Trip
Sun. 12 vs. Millersville @ Salem, Va. Cancelled
  Spring Break Trip
Sat. 18 at Caldwell * Postponed
  at Caldwell * Postponed
Wed. 22 vs. West Chester Cancelled
  vs. West Chester Cancelled
Fri. 24 vs. Clarion Final L, 3-2
  vs. Clarion Final W, 6-2
Sat. 25 vs. Bloomfield * Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 7-4
Sun. 26 vs. Chowan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Chowan Final L, 7-0
Tue. 28 vs. Millersville Postponed
  vs. Millersville Postponed
Wed. 29 vs. Millersville Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Millersville Final - 6 innings L, 11-2
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. Mercy Cancelled
  Senior Day
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 2-1
  Senior Day
  vs. Mercy Cancelled
  Senior Day
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 7-2
  Senior Day
Mon. 3 at Caldwell * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
  at Caldwell * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Tue. 4 at Jefferson * Final L, 7-0
  at Jefferson * Final L, 6-1
Fri. 7 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 9-7
  Midway Softball Complex
  at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 6-1
  Midway Softball Complex
Sat. 8 vs. Felician * Final L, 6-5
  vs. Felician * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
Tue. 11 at Kutztown Final L, 6-0
  at Kutztown Final L, 7-4
Wed. 12 vs. Holy Family * Final - 9 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Holy Family * Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
Fri. 14 at Nyack * Final L, 8-5
  at Nyack * Final W, 8-2
Tue. 18 vs. Post * Final L, 8-1
  vs. Post * Final L, 12-9
Thu. 20 at Georgian Court * Final W, 5-2
  at Georgian Court * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Chestnut Hill * Postponed
  at Chestnut Hill * Postponed
Sun. 23 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 7-0
  at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 5-3
Tue. 25 vs. West Chester Cancelled
  vs. West Chester Cancelled
Thu. 27 vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 8-0
  vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 29 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Salem Int'l @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final - 6 innings W, 13-5
  Hawks Classic
  at Chowan Final L, 4-0
  Hawks Classic
Sun. 25 vs. West Chester @ Murfreesboro, NC Final L, 6-2
  Hawks Classic
  at Chowan Final L, 5-3
  Hawks Classic
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Saint Anselm @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-4
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Sun. 4 vs. Seton Hill @ Clermont, FL Final L, 6-2
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
  vs. University of Mary @ Clermont, FL Final L, 4-2
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Mon. 5 vs. Lewis @ Clermont, FL Final L, 8-5
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
  vs. Saint Anselm @ Leesburg, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Thu. 8 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Clermont, FL Final W, 13-10
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
  vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break - PFX Athletic Games
Sat. 17 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 5-3
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 9 innings W, 7-6
Sun. 18 vs. Shippensburg Final L, 13-7
  vs. Shippensburg Final - 6 innings L, 11-2
Sat. 24 at Post * Final L, 6-4
  at Post * Final L, 7-5
Tue. 27 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 5-4
  (Rescheduled from 3/20)
  vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 5-0
  (Rescheduled from 3/20)
Wed. 28 at Bloomfield * Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  at Bloomfield * Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 13-4
  (Rescheduled from 4/5)
  vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 6-0
  (Rescheduled from 4/5)
Mon. 9 vs. Jefferson * Final - 9 innings L, 10-4
  vs. Jefferson * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 11 at Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 9-2
  at Wilmington U. (Del.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 14 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 7-1
  vs. Caldwell * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Tue. 17 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Chestnut Hill * Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
Thu. 19 at Holy Family * Final - 6 innings L, 13-3
  at Holy Family * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 21 vs. Nyack * Final W, 7-3
  vs. Nyack * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 24 vs. Le Moyne Final L, 8-0
  (Rescheduled from 4/25)
  vs. Le Moyne Final L, 1-0
  (Rescheduled from 4/25)
Thu. 26 at West Chester Final L, 3-0
  (Rescheduled from 3/23)
  at West Chester Final L, 5-0
  (Rescheduled from 3/23)
Sat. 28 at Felician * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Felician * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 29 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 7-0
  (Rescheduled from 4/7)
  at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 6-0
  (Rescheduled from 4/7)
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Saint Rose @ Kissimmee, Florida Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  vs. Tiffin @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 12-3
  PFX Games - Spring Break
Sun. 3 vs. Concordia-St. Paul @ Kissimmee, FL Final L, 2-1
  PFX Games - Spring Break
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  PFX Games - Spring Break
Mon. 4 vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  PFX Games - Spring Break
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ KISSIMME, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  PFX Games - Spring Break
Wed. 6 vs. Northern St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 9-5
  PFX Games - Spring Break
  vs. Franklin Pierce @ Clermont, Fla. (Osceola Complex Field #3) Final W, 4-2
Thu. 7 vs. St. Cloud St. @ KISSIMMEE, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 20-6
  PFX Games - Spring Break
  vs. Bridgeport @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  Legends Way - Field 3
Fri. 8 vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  PFX Games - Spring Break
  vs. Quincy @ Leesburg, FL Final L, 2-1
  PFX Games - Spring Break
Sun. 24 vs. Post * 12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  vs. Clarion Cancelled
  vs. Post * 2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/23
  vs. Clarion Cancelled
Wed. 27 at Georgian Court * 2:30 PM
  at Georgian Court * 4:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Felician * 12:00 PM
  vs. Felician * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/16
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * 2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/16
 
April
Tue. 2 at Goldey-Beacom * 2:30 PM
  at Goldey-Beacom * 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Nyack * 1:00 PM
  at Nyack * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. West Chester 12:00 PM
  vs. West Chester 2:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 10 vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * 2:00 PM
  vs. Wilmington U. (Del.) * 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Jefferson * 2:30 PM
  at Jefferson * 4:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Dominican (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Bloomfield * 2:30 PM
  vs. Bloomfield * 4:30 PM
Thu. 18 at Chestnut Hill * 2:30 PM
  at Chestnut Hill * 5:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. East Stroudsburg 2:00 PM
  vs. East Stroudsburg 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Holy Family * 2:00 PM
  vs. Holy Family * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Caldwell * 1:00 PM
  at Caldwell * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event