Our website uses cookies to ensure you get the best browsing experience possible. View our privacy policy

CACC XC Championship

October 22, 2017


Results By NOVA Timing Systems

Final Team Results - Women

XC

Team - Jefferson (Pa.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.3

Ave Time:20:20.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Kalista Safer   4 4 19:59.7 19:59.7 1:03.3
2 95 Sarah Nellis   6 10 20:10.2 40:09.9 1:13.8
3 91 Jasmine Buckridge   12 22 20:30.1 1:00:40.1 1:33.7
4 99 Erin Young   13 35 20:30.9 1:21:11.0 1:34.5
5 98 Nicole Stough   14 49 20:32.2 1:41:43.3 1:35.9
6 92 Maddie Conway   (15) (64) 20:40.3 2:02:23.6 1:43.9
7 96 Erin Raup   (21) (85) 21:15.5 2:23:39.1 2:19.1

Team - Wilmington (Del.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:46:52.1

Ave Time:21:22.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Rachel Jones   5 5 20:05.1 20:05.1 1:08.7
2 132 Gabrielle Brown   9 14 20:27.4 40:32.6 1:31.1
3 134 Alexa Crowell   30 44 21:55.7 1:02:28.3 2:59.3
4 139 Julia Merritt   34 78 22:05.2 1:24:33.5 3:08.8
5 131 Nicole Brevoort   37 115 22:18.6 1:46:52.1 3:22.2
6 136 Emily Kockott   (45) (160) 22:42.3 2:09:34.5 3:46.0
7 137 Tara Langan   (65) (225) 24:03.2 2:33:37.7 5:06.8

Team - Georgian Court

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.2

Ave Time:21:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Jessica Handsaker   7 7 20:16.8 20:16.8 1:20.4
2 61 Morgan Blusewicz   10 17 20:28.0 40:44.8 1:31.6
3 64 Kylie Jones   16 33 20:44.1 1:01:29.0 1:47.8
4 62 Francesca Dee   39 72 22:32.2 1:24:01.2 3:35.8
5 66 Julia Martone   55 127 23:17.0 1:47:18.2 4:20.7
6 69 Julia Watts   (59) (186) 23:29.1 2:10:47.4 4:32.8
7 65 Sara Kendall   (61) (247) 23:33.2 2:34:20.6 4:36.8

Team - Chestnut Hill

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:47:56.9

Ave Time:21:35.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Raquel Lopez   17 17 20:48.8 20:48.8 1:52.4
2 24 Makenzie Hooven   18 35 21:00.1 41:49.0 2:03.8
3 27 Taylor Neals   25 60 21:31.8 1:03:20.9 2:35.5
4 21 Emily Bensen-Abotangelo   32 92 22:00.7 1:25:21.6 3:04.3
5 28 Erica Waleksi   41 133 22:35.3 1:47:56.9 3:38.9
6 23 Allison Heuwetter   (47) (180) 22:48.8 2:10:45.7 3:52.4
7 22 Kelly Bradley   (73) (253) 25:03.5 2:35:49.3 6:07.2

Team - Nyack

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:49:28.3

Ave Time:21:53.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Sidney Spaschak   19 19 21:06.2 21:06.2 2:09.8
2 103 Winnie Jepkoech   22 41 21:15.8 42:22.0 2:19.4
3 104 Bornes Jerono   26 67 21:34.7 1:03:56.7 2:38.3
4 102 Celeste Dinardo   27 94 21:37.0 1:25:33.7 2:40.6
5 106 Tori Silvers   63 157 23:54.6 1:49:28.3 4:58.2
6 101 Lydia Chepkieng   (82) (239) 29:45.8 2:19:14.2 10:49.5

Team - U. of Sciences

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:49:10.8

Ave Time:21:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Elizabeth Sauers   3 3 19:56.4 19:56.4 1:00.0
2 121 Regan Asay   20 23 21:09.3 41:05.8 2:13.0
3 125 Bridget Houghton   29 52 21:41.9 1:02:47.7 2:45.5
4 123 Emily Brand   49 101 22:59.3 1:25:47.1 4:03.0
5 124 Olivia Delorenzo   57 158 23:23.7 1:49:10.8 4:27.3
6 126 Paige Jacobs   (67) (225) 24:08.7 2:13:19.5 5:12.3
7 128 Sara Skoritowski   (79) (304) 27:31.9 2:40:51.5 8:35.6

Team - Bloomfield

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:49:45.7

Ave Time:21:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 D'Liyah Brown   24 24 21:24.8 21:24.8 2:28.4
2 1 Bobbi Ayres   28 52 21:38.3 43:03.1 2:41.9
3 7 Olivia Randolph   31 83 22:00.1 1:05:03.3 3:03.8
4 5 Felicia Haidara   33 116 22:02.3 1:27:05.6 3:05.9
5 6 Meynoldine Lavarin   43 159 22:40.1 1:49:45.7 3:43.7
6 4 Jarline Garcia   (48) (207) 22:50.7 2:12:36.4 3:54.3
7 3 Vanessa Felice   (60) (267) 23:32.1 2:36:08.6 4:35.8

Team - Dominican

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:52:15.2

Ave Time:22:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Andrea Nardone   11 11 20:28.6 20:28.6 1:32.2
2 43 Kaitlynn Connor   23 34 21:16.0 41:44.6 2:19.6
3 42 Chelsea Crawford   40 74 22:32.4 1:04:17.0 3:36.0
4 44 Jennifer Heller   53 127 23:10.8 1:27:27.9 4:14.4
5 41 Christina Burgos   70 197 24:47.3 1:52:15.2 5:50.9
6 48 Tori Ostolazaga   (74) (271) 25:13.3 2:17:28.6 6:17.0
7 47 Micaela Respoli   (77) (348) 26:56.0 2:44:24.6 7:59.6

Team - Holy Family

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:52:42.3

Ave Time:22:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Dehavalan Watts   2 2 19:55.0 19:55.0 0:58.6
2 81 Haile Bowers   38 40 22:27.3 42:22.4 3:30.9
3 83 Maisha Coleman   46 86 22:48.1 1:05:10.5 3:51.7
4 85 Carley Oldfield   54 140 23:15.9 1:28:26.4 4:19.5
5 82 Susan Bridge   68 208 24:15.9 1:52:42.3 5:19.5
6 86 Ashley Rosado   (81) (289) 29:04.5 2:21:46.9 10:08.1

Team - Caldwell

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:52:41.2

Ave Time:22:32.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Victoria Thaler   8 8 20:22.8 20:22.8 1:26.4
2 13 Megan Barreto   35 43 22:07.9 42:30.8 3:11.6
3 17 Paiton Knowles   44 87 22:40.3 1:05:11.1 3:43.9
4 15 Katelyn Gil   56 143 23:21.7 1:28:32.8 4:25.3
5 11 Lila Morreale   66 209 24:08.3 1:52:41.2 5:12.0
6 16 Markiah Holmes   (69) (278) 24:34.4 2:17:15.7 5:38.1

Team - Post

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:59:41.2

Ave Time:23:56.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Kendall Fitzgerald   1 1 18:56.3 18:56.3 0:00.0
2 112 Akia Callum   42 43 22:39.8 41:36.2 3:43.4
3 114 Jillian Ducham   51 94 23:07.8 1:04:44.1 4:11.5
4 117 Sarah Lallemand   62 156 23:40.1 1:28:24.2 4:43.7
5 113 Noreen Donnelly   84 240 31:17.0 1:59:41.2 12:20.6

Team - Goldey-Beacom

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:58:18.9

Ave Time:23:39.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Crystal McCollum   36 36 22:14.3 22:14.3 3:18.0
2 73 Cara Jones   50 86 23:02.5 45:16.9 4:06.2
3 74 Mary Ann Jones   52 138 23:07.9 1:08:24.9 4:11.6
4 72 Juana Henao   71 209 24:51.8 1:33:16.7 5:55.4
5 71 Brittany Delgado   72 281 25:02.1 1:58:18.9 6:05.7
6 76 Chelby McCall   (80) (361) 27:40.6 2:25:59.5 8:44.2

Team - Felician

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 2:05:40.5

Ave Time:25:08.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jane Burgoyne   58 58 23:26.0 23:26.0 4:29.6
2 52 Laura Valentina Gonzalez   64 122 23:58.2 47:24.2 5:01.8
3 55 Kelly Murphy   75 197 25:24.9 1:12:49.2 6:28.5
4 53 Kayla Hightower   76 273 25:43.5 1:38:32.8 6:47.2
5 56 Vanessa Saiboo   78 351 27:07.6 2:05:40.5 8:11.3
6 54 Jeanmarie Kaminsky   (83) (434) 30:37.5 2:36:18.0 11:41.2

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Carly Mertens   Less Than 5   28:55.0 28:55.0 9:58.7
2 33 Taylor Scruggs   Less Than 5   28:55.8 57:50.9 9:59.4
3 34 Costanza Mecchi   Less Than 5   30:10.6 1:28:01.5 11:14.2
4 35 Yeisy Cruz   Less Than 5   31:12.8 1:59:14.4 12:16.4